Poshgay.Com - Info poshgay.com

poshgay.com receives about 2,000 unique visitors and 9,600 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $29.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,537.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank poshgay.com is ranked number 148,478 in the world and 0.0004% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.153.134.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is poshgay.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
60,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,600 (4.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
148,478 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0004% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.2%9.5%147087
Germany 10.2%5.4%68895
Spain 7.5%9.8%42570
United Kingdom 6.2%8.2%71595
France 5.2%1.7%103203
Netherlands 5.2%12.0%26239
Egypt 4.8%11.8%14515
Malaysia 3.8%3.0%20373
Russian Federation 3.3%5.5%116473
India 3.0%4.0%155306
Thailand 2.7%2.0%30998
Mexico 2.3%0.8%77350
Czech Republic 2.1%0.5%55157
Indonesia 1.3%0.7%98969
Colombia 1.0%0.4%48927
Serbia 0.9%1.0%21345
Turkey 0.8%0.3%157421

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
posh***.com
100.00%99.99%4.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush poshgay.com
Domain:
  poshgay.com
Rank:
  535,081
Organic Keywords:
  3,400
Organic Traffic:
  1,031
Organic Cost:
  $1,023.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
75
Total Backlinks:
  1,986
Follow Links:
  885
Nofollow Links:
  1,101
Referring Domains:
  79
Referring IPs:
  53

How socially engaged is poshgay.com?

Facebook:
  89
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  4,174
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much poshgay.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$29.93
Monthly Revenue:
$897.90
Yearly Revenue:
$10,924.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 912$10.46
Netherlands 1,152$5.86
United Kingdom 787$4.90
Germany 518$2.50
Russian Federation 528$1.07
Spain 941$1.04
Egypt 1,133$0.92
Malaysia 288$0.87
France 163$0.77
India 384$0.61
Thailand 192$0.48
Czech Republic 48$0.10
Serbia 96$0.09
Indonesia 67$0.08
Mexico 77$0.07
Colombia 38$0.05
Turkey 29$0.03

How much money do poshgay.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$154.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,876.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,135
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,065
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
414,453
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 164$1.88
Netherlands 196$1.00
United Kingdom 126$0.78
Germany 150$0.73
Spain 179$0.20
India 108$0.17
France 18$0.08
Malaysia 23$0.07
Russian Federation 32$0.06
Indonesia 39$0.05
Egypt 57$0.05
Thailand 12$0.03
Serbia 16$0.01
Czech Republic 5$0.01
Mexico 7$0.01
Colombia 3$0.00
Turkey 2$0.00

How much is poshgay.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,537.54

Where is poshgay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.140.153.134
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.153.134

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does poshgay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2141 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.5MiB (98% reduction).

Compressing http://streamer5.pc20160301.com/flc/854126/uni******_0.mjpeg?v=1474733092446 could save 870.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://streamer6.pc20160301.com/flc/1189101/williamginger_0.mjpeg?v=1474733092448 could save 861.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://streamer21.pc20160301.com/flc/1190076/randyfun_0.mjpeg?v=1474733092444 could save 856.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://i20.imlive.com/images/activepage8001.png could save 3KiB (40% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.posh***.com/bundles/temptubeposh***/mobStyle.css?1.0.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://streamer21.pc20160301.com/flc/1190076/randyfun_0.mjpeg?v=1474733092444 (7 seconds)
http://streamer5.pc20160301.com/flc/854126/uni******_0.mjpeg?v=1474733092446 (7 seconds)
http://streamer6.pc20160301.com/flc/1189101/williamginger_0.mjpeg?v=1474733092448 (7 seconds)
http://i20.imlive.com/banners/supermen_300x100.jpg (15 seconds)
http://i20.imlive.com/images/activepage8001.png (15 seconds)
http://i20.imlive.com/images/loading.gif (15 seconds)
http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_flc.js (15 seconds)
https://i20.imlive.com/js/jquery.cycle.all.min.js (15 seconds)
https://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js (15 seconds)
http://j0.pc20160301.com/scripts/jquery.cookies-min.js (60 seconds)
http://j0.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/eventlogger.js (60 seconds)
http://j1.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js (60 seconds)
http://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=225188&ver=1 (63.2 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=225186&ver=1 (9.2 hours)
http://cdn01.posh***.com/img/51871/2593537_8.jpg (6.2 days)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 413 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="thumb">56%…m desktops.avi</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…ders wrestling</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">73%…- *** - ap 5-7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">84%…ian en torsten</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…et !! hard ***</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">40%…ily after all.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">71%…Harsvii</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">90%…mirable ***er</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…Pumped 01</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…Just for u 08</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…tthole ***o 8</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…layboys making</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">72%…Rd-hd</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…(cadinot 2002)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">98%…y secret crush</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumb">100%…hard ***</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="pager">1…›</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-banner footer-spot"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://j0.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/eventlogger.js could save 3.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js could save 933B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_flc.js could save 679B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j1.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js could save 526B (31% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=225188&ver=1 could save 2.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=225186&ver=1 could save 2.6KiB (66% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to poshgay.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.1
Date: Thu, 10 Nov 2016 09:30:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=v60jqloa5i52l1skloh50lf4e7; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: X-Region,X-Device
X-Varnish: 63105938 63105876
Age: 7
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Keep: 0.000
X-Cache-TTL-Remaining: 52.607
X-Cache-Age: -52.607
X-CacheResult: hit
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Expires: Thu, 10 Nov 2016 09:30:10 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX posh***.com 30
A 78.140.153.134 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 17033101
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-14
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: POSH***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 256248585_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-15T00:36:12.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-14T22:11:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-14T23:11:39.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 0
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 0
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 0
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-15T00:36:12.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: POSH***.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-oct-2016
Creation Date: 14-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 14-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 10 Nov 2016 09:30:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
poshgay.com widget